Linkbucks.Com - Info linkbucks.com

linkbucks.com receives about 48,000 unique visitors and 58,560 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $211.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $117,682.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank linkbucks.com is ranked number 13,522 in the world and 0.0096% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.12.25.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is linkbucks.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,440,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,560 (1.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,522 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0096% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.2%21.2%12995
Mexico 9.1%7.9%2905
India 8.7%11.8%9510
Spain 4.7%4.8%7735
Brazil 4.6%3.9%8611
Argentina 4.1%3.5%3274
Venezuela 3.5%3.0%2270
Thailand 2.3%2.3%4423
Indonesia 2.2%2.9%7241
Japan 2.2%1.7%46247
Chile 2.1%1.7%3218
Italy 1.8%2.1%18915
Peru 1.5%1.4%3200
France 1.3%1.1%37751
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.0%19558
Germany 1.2%1.9%41758
Colombia 1.1%1.1%5044
Australia 1.1%0.9%17808
Egypt 0.9%1.3%8720
United Kingdom 0.9%1.3%45283
Ireland 0.9%0.8%6723
Cuba 0.7%0.6%2196
El Salvador 0.7%0.6%1596
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%14010
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.6%2561
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%4301
Russian Federation 0.5%0.6%78677
Guatemala 0.5%0.5%2854
Netherlands 0.5%0.7%25328

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
linkbucks.com
97.54%97.93%1.29
eac4133a.linkbucks.com
2.16%1.68%1
forums.linkbucks.com
0.14%0.12%1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush linkbucks.com
Domain:
  linkbucks.com
Rank:
  479,697
Organic Keywords:
  1,336
Organic Traffic:
  1,589
Organic Cost:
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,965
Total Backlinks:
  4,796,065
Follow Links:
  4,010,121
Nofollow Links:
  785,944
Referring Domains:
  7,465
Referring IPs:
  6,267

How socially engaged is linkbucks.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  163
Linkedin:
  461
Stumbles:
  717
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much linkbucks.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$211.79
Monthly Revenue:
$6,353.70
Yearly Revenue:
$77,303.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,415$142.40
India 6,910$11.06
Germany 1,113$5.37
United Kingdom 761$4.74
Mexico 4,626$4.49
Italy 1,230$4.29
Brazil 2,284$4.04
Australia 527$3.97
Thailand 1,347$3.37
Japan 996$3.19
Spain 2,811$3.12
France 644$3.03
Argentina 2,050$2.44
Ireland 468$2.32
Indonesia 1,698$2.09
Netherlands 410$2.09
Korea, Republic of 586$1.36
Venezuela 1,757$1.18
Chile 996$1.02
Hong Kong 293$1.01
Peru 820$0.88
Colombia 644$0.86
Russian Federation 351$0.71
Syrian Arab Republic 351$0.70
Egypt 761$0.62
Cuba 351$0.50
Dominican Republic 293$0.49
El Salvador 351$0.32
Guatemala 293$0.16

How much money do linkbucks.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,139.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,864.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,262
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
247,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,015,500
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,235$25.63
India 1,935$3.10
Germany 323$1.56
Indonesia 985$1.21
Ireland 183$0.91
Australia 105$0.79
United Kingdom 122$0.76
Italy 209$0.73
Spain 534$0.59
Mexico 416$0.40
Netherlands 70$0.35
Argentina 287$0.34
France 71$0.33
Brazil 137$0.24
Thailand 81$0.20
Chile 129$0.13
Syrian Arab Republic 56$0.11
Hong Kong 29$0.10
Japan 30$0.10
Peru 82$0.09
Colombia 52$0.07
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05
Russian Federation 21$0.04
Venezuela 53$0.04
Cuba 25$0.04
Egypt 38$0.03
Dominican Republic 12$0.02
El Salvador 14$0.01
Guatemala 6$0.00

How much is linkbucks.com worth?

Website Value:
$117,682.97

Where is linkbucks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.12.25
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.12.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does linkbucks.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1685 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.linkbucks.com/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://www.linkbucks.com/scripts/default.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/default.css
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/style.css
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/reset.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Linkbucks is in Beta. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to improve this site! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
feedback renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Username: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Forgot your Password? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Make money for…ing your links and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
LinkBucks allo…d making money renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Today! renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
About Linkbucks and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Forums & Communities and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
©2017 Linkbuck…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://linkbucks.com/
http://www.linkbucks.com/
https://www.linkbucks.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.linkbucks.com/scripts/default.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/default.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/advertise.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/bg_body.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/bg_head.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/bottom.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/button_login.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/card_logos4.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/circle.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/getHelp3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icon_help.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/arrows26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/blackphone26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/cellphone26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/comparrowout26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/computer26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/guytalking26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/penpaper26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/icons/redpen26.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/moreInfo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/signUp.gif (expiration not specified)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/contact/">feedback</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/moreinfo/"></a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forforums/"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forums.linkbucks.com">Forums</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 62.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/main.jpg could save 53.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/getHelp3.jpg could save 7.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/bg_head.gif could save 900B (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/img/bottom.jpg could save 792B (67% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,024 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <li>The leader in social marketing</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Make money for…ing your links</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Absolutely free to join</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Payments made instantly</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>About Linkbucks</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Program Overview</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Terms &amp; Conditions</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Contact Us</td> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 933B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.linkbucks.com/tmpl/mint/css/default.css could save 933B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 656B (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.linkbucks.com/scripts/default.js could save 656B (29% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to linkbucks.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 13:19:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3a2d79305723ccfc79f21ba6898d70bf1502371146; expires=Fri, 10-Aug-18 13:19:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.linkbucks.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Location: https://www.linkbucks.com/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=f4b1qlqowqyfo05ciacaftrd; path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: policyref="http://www.linkbucks.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38c33eaf24a75516-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 13:19:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3a2d79305723ccfc79f21ba6898d70bf1502371146; expires=Fri, 10-Aug-18 13:19:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.linkbucks.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=c3pak1fnlo1kfc4f3cmtnk4a; path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: policyref="http://www.linkbucks.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38c33eafa8395516-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS beth.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: linkbucks.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=linkbucks.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LINKBUCKS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14432721_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-03T15:09:07Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-02T12:46:44Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-02T12:46:44Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-10T13:19:02Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
linkbucks.com widget